Difference between revisions of "HAHA HIDEN WEAPONSPEED PAHE!"
From BatWiki
m |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
===Hitspeed table=== | ===Hitspeed table=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! short !! long !! axe !! blud !! whips !! polearms !! shields !! hits per 100 rounds | + | ! short !! long !! axe !! blud !! whips !! polearms !! shields !! hits per 100 rounds |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || lance || || 42 || | | || || || || || lance || || 42 || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || bastard sword || || || || || || 85 || | | || bastard sword || || || || || || 85 || | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || katana, falchion || || || || boar spear || target shield || 88 || | | || katana, falchion || || || || boar spear || target shield || 88 || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| || || aklys || staff || || || || || | | || || aklys || staff || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | dirk || || cleaver || || || || || || | + | | dirk || || cleaver || || || || || 162 || |
|- | |- | ||
| main gauche || || || ice pick || || || || || | | main gauche || || || ice pick || || || || || | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
| dagger || || || blackjack || || || ||212 || | | dagger || || || blackjack || || || ||212 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | knife || || || || || || || 263 || | + | | knife || || || || || || || 263 || |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:57, 2 May 2024
Parry
Parry works as expected, does what says.
You put your parry factor to 51. Your attack speed is reduced by 51 percent.
knife: parry 0 = 263 attacks in 100 rounds knife: parry 51 = 129 attacks in 100 rounds
Hitspeed boon
is a great mystery?
Silver band of swiftness
needs to be tested!
Hitspeed table
| short | long | axe | blud | whips | polearms | shields | hits per 100 rounds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lance | 42 | |||||||
| pike | 44 | |||||||
| shovel,2hsword | maul | halberd | 53 | |||||
| greataxe | voulge, glaive, scythe,gisarme | 59 | ||||||
| flamberge | 56 | |||||||
| pilum, ranseur | 60 | |||||||
| fauchard | ||||||||
| claymore | 61 | |||||||
| trident | ||||||||
| no-dachi | battleaxe | flail | bardiche,long spear | 70 | ||||
| battle mace | harpoon | |||||||
| war mattock | 78 | |||||||
| bastard sword | 85 | |||||||
| katana, falchion | boar spear | target shield | 88 | |||||
| longsword | mace | chain whip | 96 | |||||
| morningstar | ||||||||
| broadsword, horn | tomahawk, handaxe | jo, cudgel,warhammer,staff sling | javelin,short spear | buckler shield | 105 | |||
| sabre | pick, club, hammer | scourge | ||||||
| cutlass | 123 | |||||||
| wakizashi,short sword,scimitar | 140 | |||||||
| rapier, foil, poke, sai | whip | |||||||
| aklys | staff | |||||||
| dirk | cleaver | 162 | ||||||
| main gauche | ice pick | |||||||
| dagger | blackjack | 212 | ||||||
| knife | 263 |