Difference between revisions of "A pretty silver ring"
From BatWiki
| (17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Gem !! Effect | ! Gem !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | alexandrite | + | | alexandrite |
| − | | +CON | + | | +CON +Discipline |
|- | |- | ||
| amber | | amber | ||
| − | | +CON | + | | +CON +Camping |
|- | |- | ||
| amethyst | | amethyst | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| aquamarine | | aquamarine | ||
| − | | +DEX | + | | +DEX +Fishing |
|- | |- | ||
| bloodstone | | bloodstone | ||
| − | | +STR | + | | +STR +Attack |
|- | |- | ||
| carnelian | | carnelian | ||
| − | | +CON | + | | +CON +Axes |
|- | |- | ||
| chrysoberyl | | chrysoberyl | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hematite | | hematite | ||
| − | | +STR | + | | +STR +Stun |
|- | |- | ||
| jade | | jade | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| malachite | | malachite | ||
| − | | +WIS | + | | +WIS +Meditation |
|- | |- | ||
| moonstone | | moonstone | ||
| − | | +WIS | + | | +WIS +Mastery of shielding |
|- | |- | ||
| moss agate | | moss agate | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| olivine | | olivine | ||
| − | | +DEX | + | | +DEX +Detect trap |
|- | |- | ||
| onyx | | onyx | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| opal | | opal | ||
| − | | +STR | + | | +STR +Rescue |
|- | |- | ||
| pearl | | pearl | ||
| +STR +Martial arts | | +STR +Martial arts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | quartz | |
| − | + | | +INT + Plant lore | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | quartz | + | |
| − | | +INT | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| rhodonite | | rhodonite | ||
| − | | +CON | + | | +CON +Endurance |
|- | |- | ||
| ruby | | ruby | ||
| − | | +STR | + | | +STR +sblades |
|- | |- | ||
| sapphire | | sapphire | ||
| − | | +STR | + | | +STR +bludgeons |
|- | |- | ||
| sunstone | | sunstone | ||
| Line 79: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| topaz | | topaz | ||
| − | | +DEX | + | | +DEX +Tumbling attacks |
|- | |- | ||
| turquoise | | turquoise | ||
| − | | +DEX | + | | +DEX +Find weakness |
|- | |- | ||
| zircon | | zircon | ||
| Line 104: | Line 101: | ||
| quality = good | | quality = good | ||
| from = Reward from area quest [[Competing architects]]. | | from = Reward from area quest [[Competing architects]]. | ||
| − | | other = | + | | other = Better gem quality increases +bonus. Perfect gems give +5 to skills. If a gem is inserted, you can 'pry' it out, if you wish. Has a [[cooldown period]]. The ring can only be used by the player who completed the quest. Star gems or a black pearl give no better or different stats. |
| − | + | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[category:special]] | [[category:special]] | ||
[[category:silver]] | [[category:silver]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Modified by gems]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:48, 14 December 2017
| Gem | Effect |
|---|---|
| alexandrite | +CON +Discipline |
| amber | +CON +Camping |
| amethyst | +STR +axes |
| aquamarine | +DEX +Fishing |
| bloodstone | +STR +Attack |
| carnelian | +CON +Axes |
| chrysoberyl | +DEX +Combat riding |
| diamond | +STR +Long blades |
| emerald | +STR +Polearms |
| garnet | +CON +mastery of camping |
| hematite | +STR +Stun |
| jade | +DEX +Hunting |
| malachite | +WIS +Meditation |
| moonstone | +WIS +Mastery of shielding |
| moss agate | +STR +enhance criticals |
| olivine | +DEX +Detect trap |
| onyx | +STR +throw weight |
| opal | +STR +Rescue |
| pearl | +STR +Martial arts |
| quartz | +INT + Plant lore |
| rhodonite | +CON +Endurance |
| ruby | +STR +sblades |
| sapphire | +STR +bludgeons |
| sunstone | +WIS +Fire building |
| topaz | +DEX +Tumbling attacks |
| turquoise | +DEX +Find weakness |
| zircon | +CON +hiking |
| Description: |
| |
|---|---|---|
| Armour type: | ring | |
| Stats: | Gives different stats/effects based on the inserted gem. | |
| It looks | Very light weight (0.030 kg) | |
| Sacvalue: | 0 | |
| It is called | ring and identified as 'ring', 'pretty ring', 'pretty silver ring' and 'silver ring' | |
| It takes the following slot: | Finger | |
| Made of: | silver | |
| Size: | tiny | |
| Quality: | good | |
| From: | Reward from area quest Competing architects. | |
| Other info: | Better gem quality increases +bonus. Perfect gems give +5 to skills. If a gem is inserted, you can 'pry' it out, if you wish. Has a cooldown period. The ring can only be used by the player who completed the quest. Star gems or a black pearl give no better or different stats. |