Difference between revisions of "Flight height"
From BatWiki
m |
(Removed barely column) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Pass | ! Pass | ||
! No pass | ! No pass | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fields || style="background:black; color:yellow"| y || 20 | + | | Fields || style="background:black; color:yellow"| y || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shore || style="background:black; color:silver"| z || 20 | + | | Shore || style="background:black; color:silver"| z || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shallows || style="background:black; color:cyan"| S || 20 | + | | Shallows || style="background:black; color:cyan"| S || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beach || style="background:black; color:yellow"| b || 20 | + | | Beach || style="background:black; color:yellow"| b || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trail || style="background:black; color:brown"| , || 20 | + | | Trail || style="background:black; color:brown"| , || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hills || style="background:black; color:brown"| h || 20 | + | | Hills || style="background:black; color:brown"| h || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Desert || style="background:black; color:yellow"| d || 20 | + | | Desert || style="background:black; color:yellow"| d || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plains || style="background:black; color:green"| . || 20 | + | | Plains || style="background:black; color:green"| . || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Badlands || style="background:black; color:gray"| x || 40 || ? | + | | Badlands || style="background:black; color:gray"| x || 40 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swamp || style="background:black; color:olive"| s || 40 || 20 | + | | Swamp || style="background:black; color:olive"| s || 40 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || ? || 40 | + | | Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || ? || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| j || ? || 40 | + | | Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| j || ? || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Highlands || style="background:black; color:brown"| H || ? || 40 | + | | Highlands || style="background:black; color:brown"| H || ? || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 | + | | Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 40 | + | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || 40 || 20 | + | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || 40 || 20 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 31 December 2010
| Terrain | Symbol | Pass | No pass |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields | y | 20 | ? |
| Shore | z | 20 | ? |
| Shallows | S | 20 | ? |
| Beach | b | 20 | ? |
| Trail | , | 20 | ? |
| Hills | h | 20 | ? |
| Desert | d | 20 | ? |
| Plains | . | 20 | ? |
| Badlands | x | 40 | ? |
| Swamp | s | 40 | 20 |
| Forest | f | ? | 40 |
| Jungle | j | ? | 40 |
| Highlands | H | ? | 40 |
| Mountains | ^ | ? | 20 |
| Deep Forest | F | ? | 40 |
| Ruins | # | 40 | 20 |
Enter minimun lift to pass a terrain into "Pass" column
Enter maximum lift when it is not possible to pass a terrain into "No pass" column
Lift is calculated as the total level of lift magi onboard