Difference between revisions of "A pretty silver ring"
From BatWiki
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pearl | | pearl | ||
| − | | +Martial arts | + | | +STR +Martial arts |
|- | |- | ||
| black pearl | | black pearl | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 30 July 2014
| Gem | Effect |
|---|---|
| alexandrite | +CON |
| amber | +CON |
| amethyst | +STR +axes |
| aquamarine | +DEX |
| bloodstone | |
| carnelian | |
| chrysoberyl | |
| diamond | |
| emerald | +STR +Polearms |
| garnet | +CON +mastery of camping |
| hematite | +STR |
| jade | |
| malachite | +WIS ? |
| moonstone | WIS |
| moss agate | +STR ? |
| olivine | |
| onyx | +STR +throw weight |
| opal | +STR |
| pearl | +STR +Martial arts |
| black pearl | |
| quartz | +INT |
| rhodonite | +CON |
| ruby | |
| sapphire | +STR |
| sunstone | +WIS +Fire building |
| topaz | +DEX |
| turquoise | +DEX |
| zircon | +CON +hiking |
| Description: |
| |
|---|---|---|
| Armour type: | ring | |
| Stats: | Gives different stats/effects based on the inserted gem. | |
| It looks | Very light weight (0.030 kg) | |
| Sacvalue: | 0 | |
| It is called | ring and identified as 'ring', 'pretty ring', 'pretty silver ring' and 'silver ring' | |
| It takes the following slot: | Finger | |
| Made of: | silver | |
| Size: | tiny | |
| Quality: | good | |
| From: | Reward from area quest Competing architects. | |
| Other info: | Gem value doesn't seem to have impact on +bonus. Has a cooldown period. |