Difference between revisions of "A pretty silver ring"
From BatWiki
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| carnelian | | carnelian | ||
| − | | +CON | + | | +CON +Axes |
|- | |- | ||
| chrysoberyl | | chrysoberyl | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 3 October 2014
| Gem | Effect |
|---|---|
| alexandrite | +CON +Discipline |
| amber | +CON +Camping |
| amethyst | +STR +axes |
| aquamarine | +DEX +Fishing |
| bloodstone | +STR +Attack |
| carnelian | +CON +Axes |
| chrysoberyl | +DEX +Combat riding |
| diamond | +STR +Long blades |
| emerald | +STR +Polearms |
| garnet | +CON +mastery of camping |
| hematite | +STR +Stun |
| jade | +DEX +Hunting |
| malachite | +WIS +Meditation |
| moonstone | +WIS +Mastery of shielding |
| moss agate | +STR +enhance criticals |
| olivine | +DEX +Detect trap |
| onyx | +STR +throw weight |
| opal | +STR +Rescue |
| pearl | +STR +Martial arts |
| black pearl | |
| quartz | +INT + Plant lore |
| rhodonite | +CON +Endurance |
| ruby | +STR +sblades |
| sapphire | +STR +bludgeons |
| sunstone | +WIS +Fire building |
| topaz | +DEX +Tumbling attacks |
| turquoise | +DEX +Find weakness |
| zircon | +CON +hiking |
| Description: |
| |
|---|---|---|
| Armour type: | ring | |
| Stats: | Gives different stats/effects based on the inserted gem. | |
| It looks | Very light weight (0.030 kg) | |
| Sacvalue: | 0 | |
| It is called | ring and identified as 'ring', 'pretty ring', 'pretty silver ring' and 'silver ring' | |
| It takes the following slot: | Finger | |
| Made of: | silver | |
| Size: | tiny | |
| Quality: | good | |
| From: | Reward from area quest Competing architects. | |
| Other info: | Better gem quality increases +bonus. Perfect gems give +4 to skills. Has a cooldown period. |