Difference between revisions of "Flight height"
From BatWiki
m (Added new terrain) |
m (Added terrains) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Barely | ! Barely | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Fields || style="background:black; color:yellow"| y || 20 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Shore || style="background:black; color:silver"| z || 20 || ? || ? | | Shore || style="background:black; color:silver"| z || 20 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Shallows || style="background:black; color:cyan"| S || 20 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Beach || style="background:black; color:yellow"| b || 20 || ? || ? | | Beach || style="background:black; color:yellow"| b || 20 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trail || style="background:black; color:brown"| , || 20 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Hills || style="background:black; color:brown"| h || 20 || ? || ? | | Hills || style="background:black; color:brown"| h || 20 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desert || style="background:black; color:yellow"| d || 20 || ? || ? | | Desert || style="background:black; color:yellow"| d || 20 || ? || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Plains || style="background:black; color:green"| . || 20 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || ? || 20 || ? | | Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || ? || 20 || ? | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
| Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| d || ? || 20 || ? | | Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| d || ? || 20 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Highlands || style="background:black; color:brown"| H || ? || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 || ? | | Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 20 || ? | + | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 20 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || ? || 20 || ? | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || ? || 20 || ? | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 7 November 2010
| Terrain | Symbol | Pass | No pass | Barely |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fields | y | 20 | ? | ? |
| Shore | z | 20 | ? | ? |
| Shallows | S | 20 | ? | ? |
| Beach | b | 20 | ? | ? |
| Trail | , | 20 | ? | ? |
| Hills | h | 20 | ? | ? |
| Desert | d | 20 | ? | ? |
| Plains | . | 20 | ? | ? |
| Forest | f | ? | 20 | ? |
| Swamp | s | ? | 20 | ? |
| Jungle | d | ? | 20 | ? |
| Highlands | H | ? | 20 | ? |
| Mountains | ^ | ? | 20 | ? |
| Deep Forest | F | ? | 20 | ? |
| Ruins | # | ? | 20 | ? |
| Badlands | x | ? | ? | 20 |
Enter minimun lift to pass a terrain into "Pass" column
Enter maximum lift when it is not possible to pass a terrain into "No pass" column
Lift is calculated as the total level of lift magi onboard