Difference between revisions of "Flight height"
From BatWiki
m (corrected a typo) |
m |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 40 || ? | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 40 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || | + | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || 40 || 20 || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 29 November 2010
| Terrain | Symbol | Pass | No pass | Barely |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fields | y | 20 | ? | ? |
| Shore | z | 20 | ? | ? |
| Shallows | S | 20 | ? | ? |
| Beach | b | 20 | ? | ? |
| Trail | , | 20 | ? | ? |
| Hills | h | 20 | ? | ? |
| Desert | d | 20 | ? | ? |
| Plains | . | 20 | ? | ? |
| Badlands | x | 40 | ? | 20 |
| Swamp | s | 40 | 20 | ? |
| Forest | f | ? | 40 | ? |
| Jungle | j | ? | 40 | ? |
| Highlands | H | ? | 40 | ? |
| Mountains | ^ | ? | 20 | ? |
| Deep Forest | F | ? | 40 | ? |
| Ruins | # | 40 | 20 | ? |
Enter minimun lift to pass a terrain into "Pass" column
Enter maximum lift when it is not possible to pass a terrain into "No pass" column
Lift is calculated as the total level of lift magi onboard