Difference between revisions of "Template:Skill"
From BatWiki
(typo) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''List of things enhance or grant access to this skill:''' | + | | '''List of things that enhance or grant access to this skill:''' |
<dpl> | <dpl> | ||
category = {{PAGENAME}} | category = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 3 January 2012
Use this template when adding skills.
Copy & Paste
{{ Skill
| time =
| type =
| AS =
| ep =
| description =
}}
| Fields | & | Instructions how to fill 'em. |
|---|---|---|
| time | : | How many rounds does it take to use the skill? |
| type | : | What's the type of the skill? |
| AS | : | Affecting stats of the skill? |
| ep | : | If it costs any ep's to use, how many? |
| description | : | Fill with the actual text from ingame. |