Difference between revisions of "Flight height"
From BatWiki
BlackSmith (Talk | contribs) m (+C:ship) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Swamp || style="background:black; color:olive"| s || 40 || 20 | | Swamp || style="background:black; color:olive"| s || 40 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || | + | | Forest || style="background:black; color:lime"| f || 54 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| j || ? || | + | | Jungle || style="background:black; color:green"| j || ? || 54 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Highlands || style="background:black; color:brown"| H || | + | | Highlands || style="background:black; color:brown"| H || 54 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 | | Mountains || style="background:black; color:gray"| ^ || ? || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || | + | | Deep Forest || style="background:black; color:green"| F || ? || 54 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || 40 || 20 | | Ruins || style="background:black; color:gray"| # || 40 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 27 March 2013
| Terrain | Symbol | Pass | No pass |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields | y | 20 | ? |
| Shore | z | 20 | ? |
| Shallows | S | 20 | ? |
| Beach | b | 20 | ? |
| Trail | , | 20 | ? |
| Hills | h | 20 | ? |
| Desert | d | 20 | ? |
| Plains | . | 20 | ? |
| Badlands | x | 40 | ? |
| Swamp | s | 40 | 20 |
| Forest | f | 54 | 40 |
| Jungle | j | ? | 54 |
| Highlands | H | 54 | 40 |
| Mountains | ^ | ? | 20 |
| Deep Forest | F | ? | 54 |
| Ruins | # | 40 | 20 |
Enter minimun lift to pass a terrain into "Pass" column
Enter maximum lift when it is not possible to pass a terrain into "No pass" column
Lift is calculated as the total level of lift magi onboard