Difference between revisions of "Gleaming steel gauntlet"
From BatWiki
BlackSmith (Talk | contribs) m |
BlackSmith (Talk | contribs) m (layout) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Gem !! Effect | ! Gem !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |amber | + | | amber |
| − | |int | + | | [[int]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |aquamarine | + | | aquamarine |
| − | |rain | + | | [[rain]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |bloodstone | + | | bloodstone |
| − | |acid wind | + | | [[acid wind]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |diamond | + | | diamond |
| − | |lesser spores | + | | [[summon lesser spores]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |emerald | + | | emerald |
| − | |poison | + | | [[poison]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hematite | + | | hematite |
| − | |str | + | | str |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |jade | + | | jade |
| − | |dex | + | | dex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |moonstone | + | | moonstone |
| − | |wis | + | | wis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |onyx | + | | onyx |
| − | |flaming ice | + | | [[flaming ice]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |opal | + | | opal |
| − | |suffocation | + | | [[suffocation]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |pearl | + | | pearl |
| − | |banish | + | | [[banish]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |black pearl | + | | black pearl |
| − | | | + | | [[party banish]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ruby | + | | ruby |
| − | |firebolt | + | | [[firebolt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sapphire | + | | sapphire |
| − | |psibolt | + | | [[psibolt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sunstone | + | | sunstone |
| − | |wind | + | | [[drying wind]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |topaz | + | | topaz |
| − | |lightning bolt | + | | [[lightning bolt]] |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {{Infobox Armour | + | {{ Infobox Armour |
| − | + | | stats = +3 con & +special zaps | |
| − | |stats=+3 con | + | | type = glove |
| − | + | | material = steel | |
| − | |type= glove | + | | quality = |
| − | |material= steel | + | | kg = 0.39 |
| − | |quality= | + | | sacvalue = 0.5k |
| − | |kg= 0.39 | + | | description = This thin and detailed piece of hand armour is made from fine steel. Each finger has a seperate case with fully functional joints. It looks like there are a dozen small depressions in the top, as if some items are supposed to be mounted on the back of the hand. |
| − | |sacvalue=0.5k | + | | from = [[Praixor]], [[Drow Tower]] |
| − | | | + | |
| − | |from=[[Praixor]], [[Drow Tower]] | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Steel]] | [[Category:Steel]] | ||
[[Category:Con]] | [[Category:Con]] | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 27 September 2008
| Gem | Effect |
|---|---|
| amber | int |
| aquamarine | rain |
| bloodstone | acid wind |
| diamond | summon lesser spores |
| emerald | poison |
| hematite | str |
| jade | dex |
| moonstone | wis |
| onyx | flaming ice |
| opal | suffocation |
| pearl | banish |
| black pearl | party banish |
| ruby | firebolt |
| sapphire | psibolt |
| sunstone | drying wind |
| topaz | lightning bolt |
| Description: |
| |
|---|---|---|
| Armour type: | glove | |
| Stats: | +3 con & +special zaps | |
| It looks | Missing weight category (0.39 kg) | |
| Sacvalue: | 0.5k | |
| It is called | Missing handles | |
| It takes the following slot: | Hand | |
| Made of: | steel | |
| Size: | Missing size | |
| Quality: | Missing quality | |
| From: | Praixor, Drow Tower | |