Difference between revisions of "Plant lore"
From BatWiki
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
| [[ginseng]] || || ||X|| || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || | | [[ginseng]] || || ||X|| || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[holly]] || || || || ||X||X|| ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||X|| ||X|| ||X | + | | [[holly]] || || ||X|| ||X||X|| ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||X|| ||X|| ||X |
|- | |- | ||
| [[mandrake]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[mandrake]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 6 September 2018
| Skill duration: 10 | |
| Type of skill: special skill. | |
| Affecting stats: None. | |
| It uses 25 endurance points. | |
| |
List of things that enhance or grant access to this skill:
|
<analytics uacct="UA-3466433-3" ></analytics>
This is the list of herbs and the percentage of Plant lore skill percentage that is needed to identify that herb.
| % | Herb Names |
|---|---|
| 3 | lettuce |
| 4 | green_grass |
| 5 | corn wheat |
| 6 | carrot |
| 7 | green_moss |
| 8 | cauliflower |
| 9 | potato |
| 10 | appletree, birch, cedar, ebony, elm, mahogany, mallorn, maple, oak, papaya, pinetree, yellow_grass |
| 12 | thistle |
| 13 | cabbage, garlic, onion |
| 14 | honeysuckle, strawberry |
| 16 | peartree, reed |
| 17 | plumtree, spinach |
| 18 | turnip |
| 19 | blueberry, rhubarb |
| 20 | buttercup |
| 21 | rose |
| 22 | gray_lichen |
| 24 | tomato |
| 25 | date, death_cap, mushroom |
| 28 | elder |
| 29 | raspberry |
| 30 | arnica, cotton, grape vine |
| 35 | bearberry, wormwood |
| 36 | lobelia |
| 37 | chickweed |
| 38 | nightshade |
| 40 | barrel_cactus, holly |
| 41 | costmary |
| 42 | barberry |
| 43 | hcliz |
| 45 | lingonberry, mangrel, mugwort, soapwort |
| 46 | sweet_flag |
| 47 | chicory |
| 48 | borage, jimsonweed |
| 50 | cacao, lungwort |
| 51 | comfrey |
| 55 | bloodroot, mistletoe |
| 58 | wolfbane, yarrow |
| 60 | boneset, water_lily |
| 61 | ginseng |
| 63 | burdock |
| 66 | foxglove, mandrake |
| 70 | crystalline |
| 73 | jaslah |
| 75 | baneberry |
| 76 | hemlock |
| 81 | henbane |
| 86 | blood_moss |
| 90 | mystic_spinach |
| 95 | mystic_carrot |
See also Marvin's list of plant lore percentages
Plants by season and terrain
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Road | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Volcano V | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| buttercup | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
| mangrel | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mushroom | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
| rhubarb | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| water_lily | X |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Road | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Volcano V | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| arnica | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| birch | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| blueberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
| boneset | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| borage | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| burdock | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| buttercup | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| cabbage | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| carrot | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| cauliflower | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| costmary | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| date | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| elder | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| foxglove | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| garlic | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| henbane | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| honeysuckle | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| jimsonweed | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| lettuce | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| lingonberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| lobelia | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| lungwort | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mystic_carrot | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| mystic_spinach | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| nightshade | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| oak | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| onion | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| peartree | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| plumtree | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| potato | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| raspberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
| rhubarb | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| rose | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| spinach | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| strawberry | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| tomato | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| turnip | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| vine | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||
| water_lily | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wheat | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| wolfbane | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Road | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Volcano V | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| appletree | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| baneberry | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| barberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bearberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
| blood_moss | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| blueberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
| buttercup | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
| corn | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| cotton | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| death_cap | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
| grape | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| hcliz | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| jaslah | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lingonberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mistletoe | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| mugwort | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| pinetree | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| thistle | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||
| wormwood | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| yarrow | X |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Road | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Volcano V | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bearberry | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
| bloodroot | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
| chicory | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| comfrey | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| crystalline | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| death_cap | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
| ginseng | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| holly | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| mandrake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| soapwort | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||
| sweet_flag | X | X | X | X | X |