Difference between revisions of "Area level limits"
From BatWiki
m |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Higher level players take psionic damage in the area every now and then | | Higher level players take psionic damage in the area every now and then | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraggle]] | + | | [[Fraggle Village]] |
| [[Lucentium]] | | [[Lucentium]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 16 September 2010
Areas with level limit. If area is marked as level limit 30, you can still get in at level 30.
| Area | Continent | Level limit | Other info |
|---|---|---|---|
| Häirikkö Forest | Desolathya | 25 | |
| Chessboard | Laenor | 35 or so? | Only small part of the area has level limit. |
| Newbie Mines | Laenor | 30 | |
| Arelium dungeons | Laenor | 35 | Parts of the area. |
| Conifer Forest | Laenor | 50 | |
| Gnomish Airship | Laenor | 50 | Higher level players take psionic damage in the area every now and then |
| Fraggle Village | Lucentium | 50 |
Areas with blocker at entrance.
| Area | Continent | Level limit | Other info |
|---|---|---|---|
| School of Lumine | Laenor | 50 | Summon/relo allowed |
| Village of Stouby | Laenor | 50 | No summon area |
| Secladin | Laenor | 30 or so? | No summon area |