Difference between revisions of "Plant lore"
From BatWiki
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[buttercup]] || || || || ||X|| ||X|| || || || || ||X|| || || || || ||X||X|| || || | | [[buttercup]] || || || || ||X|| ||X|| || || || || ||X|| || || || || ||X||X|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | + | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[cabbage]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[cabbage]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | + | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[carrot]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[carrot]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| [[buttercup]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[buttercup]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | + | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| [[bloodroot]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[bloodroot]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | + | | [[cacao]] || || || || || || || || || ||X|| || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | [[chickweed]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 28 October 2017
| Skill duration: 10 | |
| Type of skill: special skill. | |
| Affecting stats: None. | |
| It uses 25 endurance points. | |
| |
List of things that enhance or grant access to this skill:
|
<analytics uacct="UA-3466433-3" ></analytics>
This is the list of herbs and the percentage of Plant lore skill percentage that is needed to identify that herb.
| % | Herb Names |
|---|---|
| 3 | lettuce |
| 4 | green_grass |
| 5 | corn wheat |
| 6 | carrot |
| 7 | green_moss |
| 8 | cauliflower |
| 9 | potato |
| 10 | appletree, birch, cedar, ebony, elm, mahogany, mallorn, maple, oak, papaya, pinetree, yellow_grass |
| 12 | thistle |
| 13 | cabbage, garlic, onion |
| 14 | honeysuckle, strawberry |
| 16 | peartree, reed |
| 17 | plumtree, spinach |
| 18 | turnip |
| 19 | blueberry, rhubarb |
| 20 | buttercup |
| 21 | rose |
| 22 | gray_lichen |
| 24 | tomato |
| 25 | date, death_cap, mushroom |
| 28 | elder |
| 29 | raspberry |
| 30 | arnica, cotton, grape vine |
| 35 | bearberry, wormwood |
| 36 | lobelia |
| 37 | chickweed |
| 38 | nightshade |
| 40 | barrel_cactus, holly |
| 41 | costmary |
| 42 | barberry |
| 43 | hcliz |
| 45 | lingonberry, mangrel, mugwort, soapwort |
| 46 | sweet_flag |
| 47 | chicory |
| 48 | borage, jimsonweed |
| 50 | cacao, lungwort |
| 51 | comfrey |
| 55 | bloodroot, mistletoe |
| 58 | wolfbane, yarrow |
| 60 | boneset, water_lily |
| 61 | ginseng |
| 63 | burdock |
| 66 | foxglove, mandrake |
| 70 | crystalline |
| 73 | jaslah |
| 75 | baneberry |
| 76 | hemlock |
| 81 | henbane |
| 86 | blood_moss |
| 90 | mystic_spinach |
| 95 | mystic_carrot |
See also Marvin's list of plant lore percentages
Plants by season and terrain
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| buttercup | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mushroom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| rhubarb | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| water_lily |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| arnica | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||||||||
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| birch | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||||||||
| blueberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| boneset | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| borage | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| burdock | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| buttercup | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cabbage | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| carrot | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cauliflower | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| costmary | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| date | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| elder | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| foxglove | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| garlic | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| henbane | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| honeysuckle | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| jimsonweed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lettuce | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lingonberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lobelia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lungwort | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| nightshade | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| oak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| onion | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| peartree | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| plumtree | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| potato | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| raspberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| rhubarb | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| rose | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| spinach | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| strawberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| tomato | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| turnip | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| vine | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| water_lily | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| wheat | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| wolfbane |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| appletree | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| baneberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| barberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| bearberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| blood_moss | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| blueberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| buttercup | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| corn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cotton | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| death_cap | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| grape | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| hcliz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| jaslah | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| lingonberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mistletoe | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mugwort | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| pinetree | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| thistle | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| wormwood | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| yarrow |
| Plant | Badland x | Beach b | Deep Forest F | Desert d | Fields y | Forest f | Highlands H | Hills h | Ice i | Jungle j | Mountain ^ | Mountain Peak ! | Plains . | River r | Ruins # | Shallows S | Shore z | Sea ~ | Swamp s | Trail , | Tundra t | Valley v | Waterfall w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| barrel_cactus | X | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
| bearberry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bloodroot | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cacao | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| chickweed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| chicory | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| comfrey | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| crystalline | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| death_cap | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ginseng | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| holly | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mandrake | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| mangrel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| papaya | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| soapwort | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| sweet_flag |