Difference between revisions of "Example eqsets"
From BatWiki
(→Spr) |
(→Spr) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bracelet | | Bracelet | ||
| − | | [[the bracelets of | + | | [[the bracelets of axidia]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Cloak | | Cloak | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 12 March 2015
Here are listed a few example eqsets. They are meant as examples only!
Contents
Newbie
Newbie sets aim at filling every slot with anything. The eq should be doable with a 1-3 man party or should cost less than 50k.
Spr
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | The Amulet of the Snow Dog, a copper amulet, an ancient Dragon's amulet |
| Arm | a blue ribbon, golden wristbands, the crystite bracers of a dwarven spellhammer |
| Belt | a small jeweled belt, the frozen ice belt of the demon lord |
| Bracelet | the bracelets of axidia |
| Cloak | a rainbow cloak |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | a short pair of shorts, made from crystite |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso | a plain crystite vest |
Wis
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | a moth eaten silk tunica with crystite buckles |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | checkered wool and crystite mittens |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | a short pair of shorts, made from crystite |
| Neck | a crystite pentagram hanging from a silver chain |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Int
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso | a sparkling crystite vest |
Off
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | crystite sleeves covered with a grey webbing |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | a runed bracelet made from crystite |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | crystite gauntlets with spiked knuckles |
| Head | a shiny golden crown with crystite prongs |
| Held | |
| Leg | a shin pad made from crystite plates |
| Neck | |
| Rig | an enchanted silk and crystite backpack |
| Torso | a crystite armour resembling a corset |
Def
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | thick crystite bracelets |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | a crystite bucket |
| Held | a shining crystite shield |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso | [[a crystite o-yoroi [Made by: Dragos]]] |
Dex
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Midbie
Midbie sets aim at filling every slot with decent eq. The eq should be doable with a 3-6 man party or should cost roughly around 100k-200k.
Spr
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | a crystite sphere |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Wis
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | a circular cloud of crystite particles |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Int
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | a beautiful crystite scarab with inlaid jewels |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Off
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Def
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | a massive leather great cloak with crystite reinforcements |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | a crystite studded leather collar |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Dex
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Advanced
The Advanced sets fill every slot with close to top end eq. The eq should be doable with a 6-9 man party or should cost in the millions.
Spr
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Wis
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Int
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Off
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Def
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |
Dex
| Slot | Eq Name |
| Amulet | |
| Arm | |
| Belt | |
| Bracelet | |
| Cloak | |
| Finger | |
| Foot | |
| Hand | |
| Head | |
| Held | |
| Leg | |
| Neck | |
| Rig | |
| Torso |