Difference between revisions of "Cooldowns"
From BatWiki
(initial version) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | A cooldown is a period of time which must be waited before some action can be performed again. | ||
This is a list of different cooldowns in the game. | This is a list of different cooldowns in the game. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Eq!!Length!!Notes | !Eq!!Length!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]] | + | |[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]]|10min| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
!Name!!Length!!Notes | !Name!!Length!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vampiric blow]] | + | |[[Vampiric blow]]|xx-8min| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
!Name!!Length!!Notes | !Name!!Length!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Esiris]] portal | + | |[[Esiris]] portal|xx min| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 23 June 2019
A cooldown is a period of time which must be waited before some action can be performed again. This is a list of different cooldowns in the game.
List of equipment cooldowns
| Eq | Length | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Demonic Ring of Invisibility|10min| |
List of skill/spell cooldowns
| Name | Length | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Vampiric blow|xx-8min| |
Miscellaneous cooldowns
| Name | Length | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Esiris portal|xx min| |