Difference between revisions of "Cityguard"
From BatWiki
BlackSmith (Talk | contribs) m (→Spells) |
BlackSmith (Talk | contribs) m (→Cast) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Basic | ! Basic | ||
| − | ! Mastery | + | ! Mastery or follow up skill |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cast generic]] || [[Damage criticality]] [[Quick chant]] [[Mastery of prime knowledge]] | | [[Cast generic]] || [[Damage criticality]] [[Quick chant]] [[Mastery of prime knowledge]] | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 8 April 2015
Special type of NPCs can be hired at guard houses that can be used to protect a player city.
Contents
Skills
Cast
Offensive
| Active | Passive |
|---|---|
Spells
| Cast type | Offensive | Field | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid |
|
||
| Asphyxiation |
|
||
| Cold |
|
||
| Electricity |
|
||
| Fire |
|
||
| Magical |
|
||
| Poison |
|
||
| Psionic |
|
||
| Runes |
|
||
| Harm |
|
||
| Control |
|
Anti magic field | |
| Information |
|
||
| Protection | Shelter | ||
| Special | imprisonment | ||
| Teleportation |
Heal
- heal self
- cure light wounds
- cure serious wounds
- cure critical wounds
- minor heal
- major heal
- True heal