Difference between revisions of "Cooldowns"
From BatWiki
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|+ cellspacing="3" cellpadding="3" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" | {|+ cellspacing="3" cellpadding="3" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" | ||
| − | !Eq!!Length!!Notes | + | !Eq!!Length (minutes)!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]]|| | + | |[[A large signet ring with an onyx]]||60|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[An old oak staff with several odd knobs]]||15|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]]||10|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Silver Battlesuit]]||5|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
!Name!!Length!!Notes | !Name!!Length!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vampiric blow]]||xx- | + | |[[Camping]]||5||Depends on skill, ranger fast camp makes faster |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Vampiric blow]]||xx-8:20||Depends on skill | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 23 June 2019
A cooldown is a period of time which must be waited before some action can be performed again. This is a list of different cooldowns in the game.
List of equipment cooldowns
| Eq | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| A large signet ring with an onyx | 60 | |
| An old oak staff with several odd knobs | 15 | |
| Demonic Ring of Invisibility | 10 | |
| Silver Battlesuit | 5 |
List of skill/spell cooldowns
| Name | Length | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Camping | 5 | Depends on skill, ranger fast camp makes faster |
| Vampiric blow | xx-8:20 | Depends on skill |
Miscellaneous cooldowns
| Name | Length | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Esiris portal | xx min |