Difference between revisions of "Cooldowns"
From BatWiki
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[An old oak staff with several odd knobs]]||15|| | |[[An old oak staff with several odd knobs]]||15|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ancient book of knowledge (friendly)]]||4320|| | + | |[[Ancient book of knowledge (friendly)]]||4320||3d |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]]||10|| | |[[Demonic Ring of Invisibility]]||10|| | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 7 July 2020
A cooldown is a period of time which must be waited before some action can be performed again. This is a list of different cooldowns in the game.
Contents
List of equipment cooldowns
List of skill cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Camping | 6 | Depends on skill, ranger fast camp makes faster |
| Dark meditation | 5 | |
| Meditation | ?? | |
| Vampiric blow | 8:20 | Depends on skill |
List of spell cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Curse of tarmalen | 8 | duration varies based on spell/stats/masteries |
| Degenerate person | 8 | duration varies based on spell/stats/masteries |
| Holding pattern | ?? | Spell duration increases with each cast, resets after ?? |
| Spider touch | 12 | randomness |
Miscellaneous cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Esiris portal | 5 | if Esiris quests are done, cooldown can be skipped with cash payment dependent on level and time since last portal use |
| Herb tolerance | 15 | |
| Rebirth heal | 480 | rheal |
| Titan stomp | 60 |