Difference between revisions of "Cooldowns"
From BatWiki
m (→List of skill cooldowns) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Vampiric blow]]||8:20||Depends on skill | |[[Vampiric blow]]||8:20||Depends on skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[Prayer]]||60||Might be less | + | |[[Prayer]]||60||Might be less |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Acupuncture]]||15|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Titan]] stomp||60|| | |[[Titan]] stomp||60|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Gallery admire||360|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:40, 4 April 2024
A cooldown is a period of time which must be waited before some action can be performed again. This is a list of different cooldowns in the game.
Contents
List of equipment cooldowns
List of skill cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Camping | 6 | Depends on skill, ranger fast camp makes faster |
| Dark meditation | 5 | |
| Meditation | 5 | |
| Vampiric blow | 8:20 | Depends on skill |
| Prayer | 60 | Might be less |
| Acupuncture | 15 |
List of spell cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Curse of tarmalen | 8 | duration varies based on spell/stats/masteries |
| Degenerate person | 8 | duration varies based on spell/stats/masteries |
| Holding pattern | ?? | Spell duration increases with each cast, resets after ?? |
| Spider touch | 12 | randomness |
Miscellaneous cooldowns
| Name | Length (minutes) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Esiris portal | 5 | if Esiris quests are done, cooldown can be skipped with cash payment dependent on level and time since last portal use |
| Herb tolerance | 15 | |
| Rebirth heal | 480 | rheal |
| Titan stomp | 60 | |
| Gallery admire | 360 |